Philadelphia Soul

2017 Regular Season Player Statistics

Rushing

PlayerGPAttYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
BENSON, Mykell141082742.5232319.61.6
RAUDABAUGH, Dan143124.01110.90.1
REYNOLDS, Darius14111.0010.10.0

Passing

PlayerGPCompAttPctYdsTdIntLongTD/A%INT/A%Yds/GTd/GRat
RAUDABAUGH, Dan1424336566.6317582104722.5%2.7%226.85.9122.0
COLLIS, Luke10112347.8175304013.0%0.0%17.50.3106.3
BENSON, Mykell14010.000000.0%0.0%0.00.039.6

Receiving

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
REYNOLDS, Darius1484127215.1354790.92.5
MCDANIEL, Ryan148093511.7204566.81.4
KAULEINAMOKU, Shaun147090212.9234064.41.6
BENSON, Mykell141011811.83308.40.2
DUVALT, Chris869015.012711.30.1
SIMONS, Michael62178.5292.80.3
LIVERS, Poppy2188.0084.00.0
TIVIS, Neal3188.0182.70.3

Kickoff Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
DUVALT, Chris83665318.115881.60.1
BEAVERS, Larry4711716.703229.30.0
HOLLIS, Dwayne1437926.30505.60.0
LIVERS, Poppy26589.702329.00.0
REYNOLDS, Darius144102.51110.70.1
RODGERS, Kelvin3284.0052.70.0
ROMAIN, James14122.0020.10.0
GOOSBY, Joe14100.0000.00.0

Fumble Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
DANIELS, Sean1424723.51393.40.1
LAWRENCE, Justin14144.0140.30.1
BELL, Beau12100.0000.00.0
GOOSBY, Joe14200.0010.00.0
HOLLIS, Dwayne14100.0000.00.0

Interception Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
HOLLIS, Dwayne1477410.62405.30.1
ROMAIN, James1455811.60344.10.0
RICHARDSON, Kent63124.00102.00.0
GOOSBY, Joe144102.5070.70.0
JONES, Torez9252.5050.60.0

MFG Returns

PlayerGPNoYdsAvgTdLongYds/GTd/G
ROMAIN, James1415151.01513.60.1

Kickoffs

PlayerGPNoYdsTBOB
TREVINO, Adrian141186548354

Defense

 TacklesTackle for LossSacksFumblesInt
PlayerGPUAATOTUAATOTYdsUAATOTYDSFFFRYDSIntYds
ROMAIN, James1476478505120000300558
HOLLIS, Dwayne147047200000000130774
GOOSBY, Joe1460146730341011420410
BELL, Beau1229531.51501575122137112000
DANIELS, Sean142963280843919.543334700
RICHARDSON, Kent62943100000000210312
JONES, Torez9224240000000010025
RODGERS, Kelvin3180180000000000000
LAWRENCE, Justin141141360629616.52911400
REYNOLDS, Darius14100100000000001000
ZIDIAN, Zach89310.530311202900000
DUVALT, Chris86060000000000000
SHEEHY, John95471011101111000
BEAVERS, Larry4414.50000000000000
GLASPER, Tyre53240000000000000
JENNINGS, Teddy432420210101710000
MCDANIEL, Ryan14313.50000000000000
PEILA, Bryce13030000000000000
RAUDABAUGH, Dan14313.50000000000000
TATE, Joshua3313.50000000000000
TREVINO, Adrian143030000000001000
BENSON, Mykell141010000000000000
KAULEINAMOKU, Shaun141010000000000000
LIVERS, Poppy21010000000000000
BROWN, Robert10000000000010000
DOVER, Thomas2010.50000000000000
SMITH, Adam3010.50000000000000
Standings
TeamWL%PFPA
PHI1310.929817590
TBS1040.714710662
CLE590.357696715
BAL4100.286620749
WSH3110.214565692
2017 Regular Season Schedule
Date Opponent Res Score
April 15 @ Tampa Bay W 56-52
April 22 @ Washington W 49-31
April 29 vs Baltimore W 69-34
May 6 @ Cleveland W 69-67
May 13 vs Baltimore W 61-56
May 20 vs Cleveland W 64-46
May 27 @ Washington W 48-47
June 10 vs Cleveland W 59-49
June 17 vs Tampa Bay W 62-41
June 24 @ Cleveland W 59-28
July 8 @ Baltimore L 42-49
July 15 vs Washington W 68-41
July 29 @ Baltimore W 70-21
August 5 vs Tampa Bay W 41-28
Complete Schedule
Total Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
PHI141812521662180
OPP141032101021750
DIFF14+78+42+64+430
Average Points per Quarter
 GP1234OT
PHI1412.918.011.915.60
OPP14 7.415.0 7.312.50
DIFF14+5.6+3.0+4.6+3.10